UCHRA barUCHRA Banner

Horizontal Navigation

Executive Summery

 

AGING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES COMMITTEE

Daryl Fisher, Cannon County Consumer Rep. 
Bobby Kinnaird, Jackson County Mayor
Jane Miller, Clay County Consumer Rep.     
Michael Nesbitt, Smith County Mayor     
Cheryl Sullivan, White County Consumer Rep.         
Linda Upchurch, Fentress County Consumer Rep.
Hershel Wells, Warren County Executive    
Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor         



AUDIT COMMITTEE

Richard Driver, Lafayette Mayor - Committee Chairman

Michael Nesbitt, Smith County Mayor - Committee Vice Chair

Scott Bilbrey, Algood Mayor

William Clark, CPA

Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive

Don Hollingsworth, Van Buren County Consumer Rep.

Stephen Jones, Macon County Mayor

Bobby Kinnaird, Jackson County Mayor

David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.

Jim Martin, Bank of Putnam County

Jane Miller, Clay County Consumer Rep.

Representative Mark Pody

Ricky Shelton, Cookeville Mayor

Tim Stribling, DeKalb County Mayor

Hershel Wells, Warren County Executive

Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor

Jeff Young, Chairman of the Board



BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor
Richard Driver, Lafayette Mayor
Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive
Bobby Kinnaird, Jackson County Mayor
Michael Nesbitt, Smith County Mayor
David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.
Mike Phillips, Cumberland County Consumer Rep.
Ricky Shelton, Cookeville Mayor
Tim Stribling, DeKalb County Mayor
Hershel Wells, Warren County Executive
Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor
Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor


CHILD AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Stephen Jones, Macon County Mayor - Committee Chairman

Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor - Committee Vice Chair
Richard Daniel, Pickett County Executive
Don Hollingsworth, Van Buren County Consumer Rep.
Willie Kerr, Celina Mayor
Mike Phillips, Cumberland County Consumer Rep.
Mickey Robinson, Spencer Mayor
Justin Walling, Warren County Consumer Rep.
Greg Wilson, Van Buren County Mayor
Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor



FINANCE COMMITTEE

Frank Hardegree, Jackson County Consumer Rep. - Committee Chairmain

Scott Bilbrey, Algood Mayor

Ben Danner, Overton County Executive

Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive

Curtis Hayes, Livingston Mayor

Stephen Jones, Macon County Mayor

Bobby Kinnaird, Jackson County Mayor

David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.

Michael Nesbitt, Smith County Mayor

Randy Porter, Putnam County Executive

Dale Reagan, Clay County Mayor

Ricky Shelton, Cookeville Mayor

Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor

Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor



GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor - Committee Chairman

Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive - Committee Vice Chair
Scott Bilbrey, Algood Mayor
Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor
Richard Driver, Lafayette Mayor
Don Hollingsworth, Van Buren County Consumer Rep.
Steve Jones, Macon County Mayor
Willie Kerr, Celina Mayor
David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.
Jane Miller, Clay County Consumer Rep.
Bobby Peoples, Smith County Consumer Rep.
Mickey Robinson, Spencer Mayor
Tim Stribling, DeKalb County Mayor
Greg Wilson, Van Buren County Mayor



LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Richard Driver, Lafayette Mayor - Committee Chairman
Denny Wayne Robinson, White County Executive - Committee Vice Chair
Mike Cross, Fentress County Executive
Richard Daniel, Pickett County Executive
Glen Harold Donoho, Macon County Consumer Rep.
Bobby Kinnaird, Jackson County Mayor
Michael Nesbitt, Smith County Mayor
Randy Porter, Putnam County Executive
Dale Reagan, Clay County Mayor
Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor
Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor



PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor - Committee Chairman

Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive - Committee Vice Chair

Scott Bilbrey, Algood Mayor

Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor

Mike Cross, Fentress County Executive

Ben Danner, Overton County Executive

Gary Flynn, Jackson County Consumer Rep.

Curtis Hayes, Livingston Mayor

Don Hollingsworth, Van Buren County Consumer Rep.

Willie Kerr, Celina Mayor

David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.

Dwight Mathis, Liberty Mayor

Ralph Robbins, Overton County Consumer Rep.

Denny Wayne Robinson, White County Executive

Ricky Shelton, Cookeville Mayor

Cheryl Sullivan, White County Consumer Rep.

Justin Walling, Warren County Consumer Rep.

Hershel Wells, Warren County Executive



REAL ESTATE COMMITTEE

Richard Driver, Lafayette Mayor - Committee Chairman
Frank Hardegree, Jackson County Consumer Rep. - Committee Vice Chair
Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor
Richard Daniel, Pickett County Executive
David Mainord, Putnam County Consumer Rep.
Jane Miller, Clay County Consumer Rep.
Mickey Robinson, Spencer Mayor
Billy Snyder, Macon County Consumer Rep.
Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor
Greg Wilson, Van Buren County Mayor
Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor


TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE

Kenneth Carey, Jr., Cumberland County Mayor - Committee Chairman
Dale Reagan, Clay County Mayor - Committee Vice Chair
Mike Cross, Fentress County Executive
Ben Danner, Overton County Executive
Glen Harold Donoho, Macon County Consumer Rep.
Mike Gannon, Cannon County Executive
Curtis Hayes, Livingston Mayor
Jane Miller, Clay County Consumer Rep.
Randy Porter, Putnam County Executive
Denny Wayne Robinson, White County Executive
Hershel Wells, Warren County Executive
Lloyd Williams, Gainesboro Mayor
Jeff Young, Sparta Mayor